Tournament Results

Tournament Results

2020 Results

1st Place:  Eric Kranz
2nd Place:  Cai Fox
3rd Place:  Ev Brackett
4th Place:  Bill Lambert
5th Place:  Paul Fox
6th Place:  Steve Rutenschroer
Blue Division
1st Place:  Errol Mayle, Andy Schoeff, Chris Como, Tom Kerth
2nd Place:  Bill Lambert, Steve Guthrie, Greg Seamon, Rob Bates
3rd Place:  Lance Hensley, Greg Tufts, Steve Rutenschroer, Matt McCool
4th Place:  Wayne Moratschek, Tom Berra, Carl Goodin, Dave Meininger
5th Place:  Barry Weber, Dave Dulle, Ki Yoon
 
White Division
1st Place:  Walt Shroyer, Dave Freking, Tom Flynn, Bob Holwadel
2nd Place:  Jerry Doepker, Bob Danner, Bill Ritzmann, Bill Hoyt
3rd Place:  Dale Menkhaus, Dale Poynter, Mike Duffy, Bob Hater II
 
Womens Division
1st Place:  Sharon Voelker, Teri Moratschek, Kris Stoelting, Carmen Margeson
2nd Place:  Julie Townley, Heather Hann, Debbie Houchin, Pam McCreary

Blue Division

1st Place: Chris Como – Errol Mayle

2nd Place (Tie): Ev Brackett – Steve Nesmith, Tom Plogsted – Bill Lambert

4th Place: Ken Rigney – Mike Kane

5th Place: Steve Baitz – Chuck Thomas

6th Place: Barry Weber – Steve Guthrie

White Division

1st Place: Joe Isadore – Steve Spencer

2nd Place: Bob Holwadel – Tom Flynn

3rd Place: Bob Loew – Gerald Bruns

4th Place: Walt Shroyer – Dave Freking

5th Place: Jerry Doepker – Ted Richardt

Flight A Two Net Best Ball

1st Place: Barry Weber, Bill Lambert, Steve Guthrie, Rick McCreary

2nd Place: Kirk Minteer, Ted Richardt, Bob Loew, Bill Hoyt

3rd Place: Von Greber, Chris Bedford, Nick Connor, Marty Huber

Flight A Captains Ball

1st Place: Barry Weber, Bill Lambert, Steve Guthrie, Rick McCreary

2nd Place: Kirk Minteer, Ted Richardt, Bob Loew, Bill Hoyt

3rd Place: Von Greber, Chris Bedford, Nick Connor, Marty Huber

Flight B Two Net Best Ball

1st Place: Sharon Voelker, Teri Moratschek, Mick Fiorini, Jackie Birri

2nd Place: Jeff Plogstead, Tom Berra, Mike Duffy, Wayne Moratschek

3rd Place: Steve Baitz, Dennis Richter, Chuck Thomas, Ed Gemperle

Flight B Captains Ball

1st Place: Steve Baitz, Dennis Richter, Chuck Thomas, Ed Gemperle

2nd Place: Bob Hater II, Dale Menkhaus, Dale Poynter, Ken Townley

3rd Place (Tie): Scott Stoelting, Tom McCarty, Heather Hann, Kris Stoelting

Jeff Plogsted, Tom Berra, Mike Duffy, Wayne Moratschek

Results will be posted day after event

Results will be posted day after event

Results will be posted day after event

Results will be posted day after event

Results will be posted day after event

Results will be posted day after event

Results will be posted day after event

Results will be posted day after event

Results will be posted day after event

Results will be posted day after event

Results will be posted day after event

Hidden Valley Golf Club is taking the threat of COVID-19 very seriously.

Guided by the recommendations of the CDC and the State of Indiana, we have been making numerous changes to our golf and restaurant operations to assist in providing the safest experience as possible for our members, guests and staff.